Players To Watch For In Class AAAAA

Region 1-AAAAA

Harris County – Sr. G Donald Johnson III, Sr. F Jaylyn Richardson

Columbus – Sr. F Ja’quan Mason, So. G Noah Lott,

LaGrange – Sr. G Rico Smith, Jr. G Laperion Perry, Sr. G Qua Epps

Hardaway – Sr. F Jaquan Daniels, Sr. G Scott Huettner, Sr. G Devin Ford

Shaw – Sr. F Kourtney Shakespeare, Sr. PF Devan Porter-Wilson, Sr. F Dakeen Diaz

Northside  – Sr. C Davion Thomas, Sr. F Dalandis Hopkins

Carver – Sr. F Jawon Pass, Sr. G Rahmir Nelson, Sr. G Ke’angelo Hill

Region 2-AAAAA

Cross Creek – Sr. F Moses Jones, Jr. F Artis Chapman, Sr. G Khamron Gordon

Lakeside – Jr. F Kresean Hall, Sr. G Isaiah Ryans

Academy of Richmond County – Sr. G Madison Williams, Sr. G Chris Jones, Sr. C Nick Roberts, Sr. PF Rashaud Green, Jr. F Moses Williams, Sr. G Trey Brown

Grovetown – Sr. G Shemar Barrett, Sr. G Ziquane Sandford, So. G Chance Fugghett

Greenbrier – Sr. F Jakob Nelson, Sr. G Justen Hartfield, So. G Austin Canaday

Evans – Sr. G Chris Stone, Sr. G Jo’el Grant, Sr. C Michael Steflik

Warner Robins – Sr. G Marquez Callaway, Sr. F Donovan Brown

Houston County – Sr. F Marquis Traylor, Jr. G Amari Colbert, Sr. F Javion Johnson, Sr. G Jaylon Golds

Northside – Jr. F Jaylan Sandifer, Jr. G Tobias Oliver, Jr. G Trayvon Willis

Jones County – Sr. F Landreveus Bowden, Sr. G Devin Wooten, Sr. G Nick Singleton

Region 3-AAAAA

Brunswick – Jr. C Kymani Dunham, Sr. G Zach Moore

Richmond Hill – Sr. G Isaiah Hill, Sr. PF Zane McKenzie, Sr. F Andre Walker

Coffee – Sr. G Jeremiah Ashley, Jr. G Jarquavius Jefferson

Effingham County – Sr. G Deshaun Wilkenson, Sr. G Rashad Griffin

Glynn Academy – Jr. PF Dominique Walker, Jr. G Durand Green, Jr. F Rilyn Ellis

Ware County – Sr. F Raekwon Davis, Sr. F Kaywan Leonard, Sr. G Ervin Nard

Camden County – Sr. F Logan Ballard, Sr. F Terry Compton, Sr. G Jonathon Canada

Bradwell Institute – Sr. G Deion Stewart, Jr. G Darryll Johnson, Sr. G Desmond Oglesby

Statesboro – Sr. F Michael Salomon, Sr. G Jaylan Patrick, Sr. F Myles White

South Effingham – Sr. F Travis Simmons, Sr. G Collin Rish

Region 4-AAAAA

Drew – Sr. G James Ruiz, Sr. F Bryson Duckworth

McIntosh – Sr. G Jordan Lyons, Sr. G Will Washington, Sr. F Dishon Lowery, Sr. PF Chase Walter, Sr. F Isaac Kellum

Northgate – Sr. G Jordan McGruder, Jr. G Cameron Ramsay

Starr’s Mill – Sr. G Satchell Goodrich, Sr. PF Colin Maguire, Jr. F Stephen Peterson

Mundy’s Mill – Sr. F Kaelon Harris, Sr. G Cartez Crane

Morrow – Jr. F Stanley Henderson, So. G Leviticus Glover

Forest Park – Sr. G Stephen McDonald, Jr. F Avery Wilson, Sr. F James Ragland

Dutchtown – Sr. G Charles Rawling, Jr. F Bryce Parks

Ola – Sr. F Larry Smith, So. F Austin Smith

Union Grove – Sr. F Jordan Ateeb, Sr. G Connor Walker

Woodland – Sr. G Josh Daniels

Luella – Jr. PF Richard Jones, Sr. G Javaun Anderson

Stockbridge – Sr. F Virgil Fields, Sr. G Jadon Davis, So. G Raheem Ramsey

Region 5-AAAAA

Alexander – Sr. F Trae Jones, So. G Grant Howard, Sr. G Josh Heath

Allatoona – Sr. G Ephraim Tshimanga,  So. G Trey Doomes, Sr. G Kevin Perry, Sr. G Dylon Ramsey

Paulding County – Sr. G Malik Rush, Sr. G Thaddeus Williams, Jr. C Marcus Austin, Jr. G Dawson Kramer

Hiram – Sr. C Devon Brewer, Jr. F Demiere Brown, Sr. G Tre White

Lithia Springs – Sr. F James Williams, Sr. G Jachin Capers, Jr. PF Damion Howell

New Manchester – Jr. G Clinton Bentley, Sr. F Tabashi Thomas, Sr. PF Aaron Reddick

Chapel Hill – Sr. F Cameron Gill

East Paulding – Jr. G Jalen Browder, Sr. G Lennard Browder

South Paulding – Sr. G Kane Williams, Jr. F Ja’Cori Wilson, Sr. F Anthony Brown

Villa Rica – Sr. G Tye Hill, Sr. F Noah Smith, Sr. G Malik Thompson

Region 6-AAAAA

Dunwoody – Sr. F Bernard Millard, Jr. G Zaire Mateen

Stephenson – N/A

M.L. King – Sr. G Juquan Jones, Sr. PF Xavier Smith, Sr. G Owen Clark

Southwest DeKalb – Sr. F Keith Gilmore, Jr. G Darius Hogan

Clarkston – Sr. PF Su Su Entongwe, Sr. G Deshawn Roumou

Druid Hills – Jr. F Jordan Foote, Jr. G Cameron Starkes

Miller Grove – Sr. G Alterique Gilbert, Sr. F Raylon Richardson, Sr. F Aidan Saunders, Jr. G Josh Jackmon, Sr. G Aaron Augustin, Jr. G Tae Hardy, Sr. G Collin Young

Tri-Cities – Fr. G DeMarcus Johnson, Sr. G Laquan Wiltshire

Mays – Sr. G DeMarco Locklin, Sr. G Charles Arnold, Jr. G Roland Pack

Creekside – Sr. G Shawn Rushing, Sr. F Tremell Gooden, So. PF Ibrahima Dado

Carver – Jr. G Kenny Atkins, So. F Octavious Battle, Jr. G Erico Corbett

Banneker – Sr. G Jalen Williams, Jr. F Brendon Tyler,

Region 7-AAAAA

Woodland – Sr. G Jonathon D’Andre Pritchett

Cass – Sr. F Michael Sims, Sr. C Noah James

Sequoyah – Jr. G Jordan Usher, Sr. G Cameron Cox, Sr. G Levi Biddy, Sr. F Jake Sunday

Creekview – Jr. F Chandler Wright, Sr. F Zach Russell, Jr. G Weber Sandlin

Dalton – Sr. F Drake McCowan, Jr. G Nick Hurt, Sr. G Shazman Baggla

Rome – Sr. PF Jai Creamer, Sr. G Trey Driver, Sr. G Daniel Reyes

River Ridge – Sr. G Marcus Spears, Sr. F Stephen Omorogbe

North Atlanta – Sr. G Isaiah Patterson, Sr. G Jordan Williams, Jr. F Derrick Donagan

Cambridge – Jr. G Jackson Boyea, So. G Greco Battles

Sprayberry – Sr. G Rian Oliver, Sr. F Djiman Wilson, Sr. G Chris Cottman

Forsyth Central – Sr. G Cale Jackson, Sr. G Eli Brown, Jr. G Hunter McDonald

Riverwood – Sr. PF Kohl Roberts, Sr. G Elijah Johnson, Sr. G Pryce Watkins

North Springs – So. G Vinnicius Viana, Jr. F Grant Showell, Sr. F Derrien Wright

Kell – Sr. G Tre’ Johnson, Sr. F Jonah Patton, Jr. F Brian Thomas

Region 8-AAAAA

Heritage – Jr. G Isaiah Banks, Jr. G Jordan Thomas, Sr. F Makyle Wilkerson, Jr. G Byron Abrams

Winder-Barrow – Sr. G CeCe Green, Sr. F Brandon Hayes, Sr. F Jay Branch

Loganville – Sr. F Tyler Rhodes, Jr. G Dawson Ballard

Clarke Central – Sr. G Desmond Sorrells, So. F Jack Mangel, Sr. G Rayshawn McCall

Lanier – Sr. C Derrick Brown, So. G Adrian Martin, Jr. G Tyler Taylor, Sr. F Tahj Tolbert

Gainesville – Sr. F D’Marcus Simonds, So. F KJ Buffen,  Sr. G Messiah Dorsey, So. G Xavier Bledson, So. F Bailey Minor

Apalachee – Sr. G Kamar Baldwin, Sr. F Jabari Hill

Flowery Branch – Sr. F Gabe Holston, Sr. F Trey Bailey, Jr. G John Mills

Cedar Shoals – Jr. G Phlandrous Fleming, Sr. G Jerrick Mitchell, Jr. F Stavion Stevenson

Discovery – Jr. G DJ Young, Sr. G Theo Benn Jr.

Salem – Sr. F Michael Green, Sr. C Chandler Davis, Sr. G Marcel Small

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s